Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
315
Year of Establishment:
2003-03-20
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 14000, QHSE, HACCP
OEM/ODM Service

Vhm Vacuum Horizontal Mixer, Vacuum Horizontal Mixer, Mixer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vacuum Horizontal Mixer and Blender, Uht Pipe /Tubular Sterilizer, Dry Dates/Jujube Concentrated Clear Juice Production Process Line and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products tanks Vacuum Horizontal Mixer and Blender

Vacuum Horizontal Mixer and Blender

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $10,000-50,000/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: Ruipai Product
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Money Gram
Condition: New
Customized: Customized
Voltage: 380V
Composition: Mixer
Processing Material: Liquid and Paste
Function: Mixing

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: VHM
Application: Food Line
Material: Stainless Steel 304
Model: 100-10000L
Trademark: RUIPAI
Transport Package: Packed in Wooden Case
Specification: RUIPAI
Origin: China Shanghai Ruipai Machinery

Product Description

Product explanation
Purpose and characteristics: NHMseries vacuum horizontal mixer is suitable for pre-cooking, confecting, concentration for high viscosity material, The top of groove shape pan body of this machine is vacuumized. Heating ins jacket(steam), worm wheel slowdown machine transmission transverse shaft agitationm, blender adoptsTeflon oar, scratching margin (rolling material)agitation, no dead angle, mechanism transmission unloading material, reset. It is simple and convenient to operate this machine, which is applied widely for agitaion and heating for many materals(for example: Bean stuffing, jam, butter, soup), concentration for biology products, The mostly compositions, parts include vacuum horzontal agitaton pan, vacuumpump, vacuum tnak, condenser, water circulation tank.
Technical parameter
TypeVHM-0.2VHM-0.3VHM-0.5VHW-0.6VHM-0.8VHM-1
Volume(L)2003005006008001000
Agitation power(kw)1.51.52.22.23.73.7
Vapour pressure(Mpa)0.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.4
Vapour consume(kg/h)125135140180220235
Pan body inclining Motor(kw)0.20.20.40.40.40.4
Vacuum degree(Mpa)0.08-0.090.08-0.090.08-0.090.08-0.090.08-0.090.08-0.09
Evaporation volume(kg/h)4060100120160200
Dimension(L×W×H)119022302400250029303250
800840925100011601260
100011701335144515101760

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Toby Nie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed