Gold Member Since 2005
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Ruipai Machinery Co., Ltd.

Vhm Vacuum Horizontal Mixer, Vacuum Horizontal Mixer, Mixer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vacuum Horizontal Mixer and Blender, Pasteurized&Condensed&Flavoured Milk Production Line, Small Juice and Milk Production Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product tanks Vacuum Horizontal Mixer and Blender

Vacuum Horizontal Mixer and Blender

FOB Price: US $10,000-50,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10,000-50,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: Ruipai Product
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VHM
  • Customized: Customized
  • Composition: Mixer
  • Function: Mixing
  • Material: Stainless Steel 304
  • Trademark: RUIPAI
  • Specification: RUIPAI
  • Condition: New
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Processing Material: Liquid and Paste
  • Application: Food Line
  • Model: 100-10000L
  • Transport Package: Packed in Wooden Case
  • Origin: China Shanghai Ruipai Machinery
Product Description
Product explanation
Purpose and characteristics: NHMseries vacuum horizontal mixer is suitable for pre-cooking, confecting, concentration for high viscosity material, The top of groove shape pan body of this machine is vacuumized. Heating ins jacket(steam), worm wheel slowdown machine transmission transverse shaft agitationm, blender adoptsTeflon oar, scratching margin (rolling material)agitation, no dead angle, mechanism transmission unloading material, reset. It is simple and convenient to operate this machine, which is applied widely for agitaion and heating for many materals(for example: Bean stuffing, jam, butter, soup), concentration for biology products, The mostly compositions, parts include vacuum horzontal agitaton pan, vacuumpump, vacuum tnak, condenser, water circulation tank.
Technical parameter
TypeVHM-0.2VHM-0.3VHM-0.5VHW-0.6VHM-0.8VHM-1
Volume(L)2003005006008001000
Agitation power(kw)1.51.52.22.23.73.7
Vapour pressure(Mpa)0.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.4
Vapour consume(kg/h)125135140180220235
Pan body inclining Motor(kw)0.20.20.40.40.40.4
Vacuum degree(Mpa)0.08-0.090.08-0.090.08-0.090.08-0.090.08-0.090.08-0.09
Evaporation volume(kg/h)4060100120160200
Dimension(L×W×H)119022302400250029303250
800840925100011601260
100011701335144515101760
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Toby Nie
International Department Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Toby Nie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now